Government tender10373248/Retrofit/01

THE INSTALLATION AND MODIFICATION WORK ON THE THREE (3) AFRO-4000 LOCOMOTIVES AT PRASA BLOEMFONTEIN ROLLING...

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Transportation and storageNationalCloses in 7 days
7 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa

Delivery location

30 Wolmaraans Street - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

28 Aug 2026

Description

THE INSTALLATION AND MODIFICATION WORK ON THE THREE (3) AFRO-4000 LOCOMOTIVES AT PRASA BLOEMFONTEIN ROLLING STOCK DEPOT

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFAFRO4000 Installation and Retrofit work service- final.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 1 995 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNational · Transportation and storage

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.