Government tender19/2026 LLM

THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE IMPUMELELO 1 X 20MVA, 132/22 kV SUBSTATION (ESKOM SELF BUILD PROJECT)

Lesedi Local Municipality

Services: ElectricalGautengCloses in 33 days
33 days left, closes 05 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Lesedi Local Municipality

Delivery location

1.H.F Verwoerd Street - Heidelberg - Heidelberg - 1441

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE IMPUMELELO 1 X 20MVA, 132/22 kV SUBSTATION (ESKOM SELF BUILD PROJECT)

Briefing session

Compulsory

Date to be announced (see the tender documents)

Infrastructure Services Boardroom, Lesedi Municipal Building, Second floor, c/o of Du Preez and H.F

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFTENDER ADVERT 19-2026 CONSTRUCTION OF IMPUMELELO SUBSTATION.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 092 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Services: Electrical

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.