Government tender74266
Standby Generator Maintenance Contract in Gauteng
Airports Company of South Africa
Buyer
Airports Company of South Africa
Delivery location
Airside cables stores - Kempton Park - Ekurhuleni - 1627
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATOR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT WESTERN PRECINCT FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
What this tender is about
Airports Company of South Africa (ACSA) is inviting small businesses to quote for a 36-month standby diesel generator maintenance contract at the Western Precinct, Kempton Park. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 7 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 16:00 on 21 September 2026. The delivery location for services is the Airside Cables Stores in Kempton Park, Ekurhuleni.
Scope of work
- Provision of standby diesel generator maintenance contract for the Western Precinct for a period of 36 months.
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered by the closing date and time of 21 September 2026 at 16:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
07 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31918149518503?p=dzcQ62myikENpExOqa Meeting ID: 319 181 495 185 03
Tender documents (2)
- PDFMaintenance of Standby Generator Service of Auxillary Equipment tender doc_31 August.pdf
- PDFCIDB Bid document Template RFQ 74266 for Maintenance of Standby Diesel Generators_reviewedDM (002).pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 020 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.