Government tenderARC/10/09/2026
Mimecast Email Security Services for ARC - National
Agricultural Research Council
Buyer
Agricultural Research Council
Delivery location
1134 Park Street - Hatfield - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
THE PROCUREMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MIMECAST EMAIL SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
What this tender is about
The Agricultural Research Council (ARC) is seeking a qualified service provider to offer Mimecast Email Security Services for a period of thirty-six months. This is an open tender process. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 06 October 2026 at 11:00. The delivery location for any related services or equipment is 1134 Park Street, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0001. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures can be found in the tender documentation.
Scope of work
- Provision of Mimecast Email Security Services for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 06 October 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Please note that this document is for information purposes only. For more information, please access this link: https://purcosa.co.za/tender/18813
Tender documents (1)
- PDFBid Document for the Provision of Mimecast Email Security Services ARC10092026.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 124 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.