Government tenderASA 05/09/2026
Environmental Expert for Eco-labelling - Agrément South Africa
Agrément South Africa
Buyer
Agrément South Africa
Delivery location
Arcadia Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0028
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of an Environmental Expert for eco-labelling to advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa
What this tender is about
Agrément South Africa is appointing an Environmental Expert to advise its Technical Executive Committee on eco-labelling. This is a Request for Quotation process. The expert will provide technical and environmental advice. Submissions must be made by the closing date of 4 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location is Arcadia Street, Pretoria. Further details on the scope of work and requirements can be found in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Appointment of an Environmental Expert for eco-labelling to advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa.
How to submit
- Submissions must be made by the closing date of 4 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location is Arcadia Street, Pretoria.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Submissions via email:procurement@agrement.co.za
Tender documents (4)
- PDFTerms of Reference - TECO Environmental Expert Q2.pdf
- PDFGeneral Conditions of Contract.pdf
- PDFSBD 4.pdf
- PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 .pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 024 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.