Government tenderBID NO 38/2026

PROVISION OF FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS

NamaKwa District Municipality

Information and communicationNorthern CapeCloses in 8 days
8 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

NamaKwa District Municipality

Delivery location

Van Riebeeck Street - Springbok - Springbok - 8271

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

17 Aug 2026

Description

PROVISION OF FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFBID NO 382026 PROVISION OF FIBER INTERNET SERVICES.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 098 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNorthern Cape · Information and communication

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

PROVISION OF FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX... | BID NO 38/2026 | TenderFinder