Government tenderCOM-D02/2026/2027

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.

Capricorn District Municipality

Services: GeneralLimpopoCloses in 25 days
25 days left, closes 25 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Capricorn District Municipality

Delivery location

41 biccard street polokwane - Polokwane - polokwane - 0700

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

27 Aug 2026

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.

Special conditions

None

Briefing session

Compulsory

02 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

02 SEPTEMBER 2026 Capricorn District Municipality, Function Room, 41 Biccard Street, Polokwane @

Tender documents (2)

  • PDFBID NOTICE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS.pdf
  • PDFTENDER DOCUMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 045 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersLimpopo · Services: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF MATERIALS FOR... | COM-D02/2026/2027 | TenderFinder