Government tenderCONTRACT No SCM 12 OF 26/27
Traffic Signal Maintenance Panel Appointment in KwaZulu-Natal
Msunduzi Local Municipality
Buyer
Msunduzi Local Municipality
Delivery location
Msunduzi Municipality's Area of Jurisdiction - Pietermaritzburg - Pietermaritzburg - 3201
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC SIGNALS WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S AREA OF JURISDICTION
What this tender is about
Msunduzi Local Municipality is appointing a panel of service providers for the maintenance of traffic signals within its area of jurisdiction in Pietermaritzburg. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 02 October 2026 at 12:00. The contract is reference SCM 12 of 26/27. This opportunity is for businesses in KwaZulu-Natal.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Only Tenderers who have a minimum CIDB Grading of 2EB/EP or higher will be considered for appointment
Briefing session
Compulsory14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
Auditorium No. 1, 1st Floor, Bessie Head Library, 260 Church Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3201
Tender documents (1)
- PDFTender Document-SCM 12 of 26-27-Maintenance of Traffic Signals.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 039 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.