Government tenderCPTSC 09/26

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Public Works

Supplies: GeneralWestern CapeCloses in 21 days
21 days left, closes 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Public Works

Delivery location

LOWER HEERENGRACHT STREET - FORESHORE - CAPE TOWN - 8001

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

01 Sept 2026

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Briefing session

Compulsory

08 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFCPTSC09.26.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 060 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Supplies: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND PAPER TOWEL FOR A... | CPTSC 09/26 | TenderFinder