Government tenderCSIR RFI 7045/23/09/2026
CSIR RFI for CDMO Facility Feasibility Study
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Buyer
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Delivery location
627 Meiring Naude Road - Brummeria - Pretoria - 0184
Procurement method
Request for Information
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
Request for Information (RFI) on market capability, indicative timelines and costs for a feasibility study for the CSIR CDMO facility
What this tender is about
The Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) is seeking information through a Request for Information (RFI) concerning market capabilities, indicative timelines, and estimated costs. This RFI is for a feasibility study related to the establishment of a CSIR CDMO facility. The CSIR is located at 627 Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria, Pretoria. Interested parties are invited to submit their responses by the closing date of 23 September 2026 at 16:30. This is a national procurement process.
How to submit
- Submissions must be made by the closing date of 23 September 2026 at 16:30.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDF7045RFI.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 109 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.