Government tenderDWYPD 01 - 2026/27
Cleaning Services Tender for DWYPD - National
Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)
Buyer
Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)
Delivery location
268 Lilian Ngoyi Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of a service provider to provide Cleaning Services at the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
What this tender is about
The Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD) invites bids for the provision of cleaning services. This contract is for a period of thirty-six (36) months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 17 September 2026. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 28 September 2026. The delivery location for services is 268 Lilian Ngoyi Street, Pretoria. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a service provider to provide cleaning services at the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Important requirements
- Bidders must attach at least 3 reference letters on the client's letterhead detailing past experience.(DWYPD 01 202627 Cleaning Services ..., sheet Annexure B)
- The total bid price including VAT and all expenses for all three years must be filled in the provided spreadsheet and match the price on SBD 1.(DWYPD 01 202627 Cleaning Services ..., sheet Annexure B1 - Price information)
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 28 September 2026.
What is in the documents
DWYPD 01 202627 Cleaning Services Annexure B Pricing schedule.xlsx
This document contains Annexure B for past experience and Annexure B1 for pricing information. It requires bidders to list past projects, client details, contract dates, and values. The pricing section requires a total bid price for three years, including VAT and all expenses.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Take note of the Bid briefing session as stipulated in the Term of Reference. Parking is available at Karabo public parking at Tramshed at own cost. Please ensure that you arrive at the auditorium well in time for the briefing session
Briefing session
Compulsory17 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
1st floor Auditorium, Fedsure building
Tender documents (3)
- PDFDWYPD 01 202627 Cleaning Services for 36 months final.pdf
- XLSDWYPD 01 202627 Cleaning Services Annexure B Pricing schedule.xlsx
- PDFDWYPD 01 202627 DWYPD SBDs RFPs and Tenders final.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 139 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.