Government tenderE3454GXMPGRO
Eskom Tender: Continuous Emissions Monitoring System Tests,...
ESKOM
Buyer
ESKOM
Delivery location
Grootvlei Power Station, between Heidelberg and Villiers next to N3 - Grootvlei - Balfour - 2410
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System correlation and Parallel tests at Grootvlei Power Station for a period of 5 years
What this tender is about
Eskom invites small businesses to bid on providing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System (CEMS) correlation and parallel testing services at Grootvlei Power Station. This contract is for a duration of five years. The tender, reference E3454GXMPGRO, is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) process. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 28 October 2026. The delivery location is Grootvlei Power Station, situated between Heidelberg and Villiers next to the N3 highway.
Scope of work
- Performing Continuous Emissions Monitoring System correlation and parallel tests at Grootvlei Power Station for a period of 5 years.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 11:00 on 28 October 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Tenders are to be submitted electronically via Eskom E- tendering site by the stipulated closing date and time. Please note it is the responsibility of the supplier to ensure that the tender submission is submitted before the closing time
Tender documents (18)
- PDFC1 1 TSC3 Offer Acceptance.pdf
- PDFInvitation to Tender (ITT) Correlation and Parallel testing_.pdf
- PDFSupplier Quality Mangement.pdf
- PDFSupplier Quality Management Specification.pdf
- PDFEnivoronmemtal Evaluation Form.pdf
- PDFGrootvei power Station Tender Technical Evaluation Strategy Final1.pdf
- and 12 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 022 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.