Government tenderFORMAL TENDER TD 01/08/2026

Fleet Managed Maintenance Services for Oudtshoorn Municipality

Oudtshoorn Municipality

Services: ProfessionalWestern CapeCloses in 19 days
19 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Oudtshoorn Municipality

Delivery location

26 CHURCH STREET - OUDTSHOORN - OUDTSHOORN - 6625

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

31 Aug 2026

Description

FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED MAINTENANCE TO THE FLEET OF OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.

What this tender is about

Oudtshoorn Municipality is inviting bids for a service provider to manage the maintenance of its fleet. This contract is for a period ending 30 June 2029. The procurement method is a Request for Bid. Interested parties must submit their bids by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location for submissions is 26 Church Street, Oudtshoorn, 6625. This is a formal tender process.

Scope of work

  • Appointment of a service provider to provide managed maintenance to the fleet of Oudtshoorn Municipality for a period ending 30 June 2029.

How to submit

  • Submit bids to 26 Church Street, Oudtshoorn, 6625 by 12:00 on 18 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFADVERT-TD-01-08-2026-MANAGED-MAINTENANCE-RE-ADVERTISEMENT.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 026 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.