Government tenderKDP-100

Steel Roof Trusses for Klipfontein Dam Project in KZN

Water and Sanitation

Construction of buildingsKwaZulu-NatalCloses in 8 days
8 days left, closes 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Water and Sanitation

Delivery location

Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, - Klipfontein - Vryheid - 3290

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

SUPPLY ONLY OF LOCAL CONTENT STEEL ROOF TRUSSES FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM ACCESS ROAD & HOUSE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PROJECT IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE: CONSTRUCTION EAST

What this tender is about

The Department of Water and Sanitation seeks to procure local content steel roof trusses on a supply-only basis. This tender, reference KDP-100, is for the Klipfontein Dam Access Road & House Repairs and Renovations Project located in the KwaZulu-Natal Province. The procurement method is a Request for Quotation. Bidders must ensure the supply of local content steel roof trusses. Submissions are due by 11:00 on 10 September 2026. The delivery location is Department of Water and Sanitation, Melmoth Road R34, Klipfontein dam, Klipfontein, Vryheid, 3290.

Scope of work

  • Supply only of local content steel roof trusses for Klipfontein Dam Access Road & House Repairs and Renovations Project.

How to submit

  • Submissions are due by 11:00 on 10 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Please submit your quotation and other documents via email to; msibii@dws.gov.za and molefea@dws.gov.za

Tender documents (7)

  • PDFSBD 1-KDP-100.pdf
  • PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 (80-20).pdf
  • PDFSpecification-KDP-100.pdf
  • PDFLC Declaration Document in line with 2022 PPRs (3).pdf
  • PDFSBD 4.pdf
  • PDFAnnexure C.pdf
  • and 1 more

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 055 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersKwaZulu-Natal · Construction of buildings

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.