Government tenderKZNGFA - RFP 2026/02
Payments Platform Provider Appointment in KwaZulu-Natal
KZN Growth Fund Trust
Buyer
KZN Growth Fund Trust
Delivery location
3rd Floor South Towers, 4 Arundel Close, 2 Kingsmead Boulevard, Stamford Hill - Durban - Durban - 4001
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PAYMENTS PLATFORM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, OPERATION AND SUPPORT OF A CARD BASED/VOUCHER GRANT DISBURSEMENT SOLUTION FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS
What this tender is about
The KZN Growth Fund Trust is inviting proposals for a Payments Platform Service Provider. The selected provider will be responsible for the implementation, operation, and support of a card-based or voucher grant disbursement solution. This contract is for a period of twelve months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-07 at 09:30. Proposals must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-09-29 at 11:00. The delivery location for submissions is 3rd Floor South Towers, 4 Arundel Close, 2 Kingsmead Boulevard, Stamford Hill, Durban, 4001.
Scope of work
- Implementation, operation, and support of a card-based or voucher grant disbursement solution for twelve months.
Important requirements
- Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-07 at 09:30 is required.
How to submit
- Submit proposals to 3rd Floor South Towers, 4 Arundel Close, 2 Kingsmead Boulevard, Stamford Hill, Durban, 4001 by 2026-09-29 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory07 Sept 2026, 09:30 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32719221720508?p=UTqJEgdSmVbLwfbpjB
Tender documents (1)
- PDFKZNGFA RFP 2026-02 CARD BASED VOUCHER FINAL.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 029 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.