Government tenderMMM/BID824 -2026/2027

Mobile Air Quality Station Supply in Mangaung

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Other service activitiesFree StateCloses in 32 days
32 days left, closes 07 Oct 2026, 11:30 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Delivery location

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OFFICES, NO.6 MANNION ROAD - ORANJESIG, - ORANJESIG, -

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

05 Sept 2026

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE AIR QUALITY STATION IN MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY

What this tender is about

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality seeks bids for the supply and delivery of a mobile air quality station. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 10:00 AM at Floreat Hall, Bram Fischer Building. Bids are evaluated on 80% price and 20% specific goals. The tender document costs R454.00 and is available from 04 September 2026. Submissions must be made at the Supply Chain Management Offices, No. 6 Mannion Road, Oranjesig, by 11:30 AM on 07 October 2026. Payment for tender documents can be made at municipal pay points or via electronic deposit.

Scope of work

  • Supply and delivery of a mobile air quality station.

How to submit

  • Bids must be deposited in Bid Box A at the Supply Chain Management Offices, No. 6 Mannion Road, Oranjesig, Bloemfontein, 9301 by 11:30 AM on 07 October 2026.
  • Tender documents are available as hard copies only from Monday to Friday, 07:45 to 16:15.

What is in the documents

  • BID BULLETIN 215.docx

    This bulletin provides details for multiple tenders, including MMM/BID 824 for a mobile air quality station. It outlines bid numbers, descriptions, evaluation criteria, compulsory briefing dates, contact persons, and closing dates. It also specifies payment methods and locations...

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

15 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Floreat Hall, Bram Fischer Building Cnr. Maakraf & Nelson Mandela.

Tender documents (1)

  • DOCBID BULLETIN 215.docx

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 156 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersFree State · Other service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.