Government tenderNSF2627-41
Repairs and Installations of Partition Walls for NSF in Durban
National Skills Fund (NSF)
Buyer
National Skills Fund (NSF)
Delivery location
262 Daintree Avenue - Asherville, - Durban - 4091
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT REPAIRS AND INSTALLATIONS OF PARTITION WALLS FOR THE NATIONAL SKILLS FUND (NSF) REGIONAL OFFICE AT THEKWINI TVET COLLEGE
What this tender is about
The National Skills Fund (NSF) is seeking a service provider to conduct repairs and installations of partition walls. This service is required for the NSF Regional Office located at 262 Daintree Avenue, Asherville, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal. The procurement method is a Request for Quotation. A compulsory briefing session will be held, though the date is not specified. Submissions must be made by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender is for small businesses.
Scope of work
- Conduct repairs and installations of partition walls for the National Skills Fund (NSF) Regional Office.
- The service location is 262 Daintree Avenue, Asherville, Durban, 4091.
How to submit
- Submit quotations by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
CompulsoryDate to be announced (see the tender documents)
Thekwini TVET College
Tender documents (1)
- PDFNSF2627-41.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 029 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.