Government tenderPUDP818B

Tender for Cleaning Services in Limpopo - PUDP818B

Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)LimpopoCloses in 28 days
28 days left, closes 28 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

Delivery location

CNR Church and Bodenstein Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0700

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

31 Aug 2026

Description

General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a period of 36 months at Mopani District

What this tender is about

The Limpopo Department of Community Safety and Transport Management is inviting bids for General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for the Mopani District. This contract is for a period of 36 months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 28 September 2026. The delivery location for any submissions or related matters is CNR Church and Bodenstein Street, Polokwane, 0700. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) procurement method.

Scope of work

  • Provision of General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Mopani District for a period of 36 months.
  • Includes deep cleaning services for various locations such as Mopani District Office, Mooketsi Traffic Control Centre, Maruleng Traffic Station, Giyani Government Garage, Tzaneen Traffic Station, Giyani Traffic Station, Ba-Phalaborwa Traffic Station, Ritavi Traffic Station, Naphuno Traffic Station,...
  • Supply of cleaning materials, chemicals, personal protective clothing, and equipment.

How to submit

  • Submit bids to CNR Church and Bodenstein Street, Polokwane, 0700.

What is in the documents

  • Annexure C - Mopani District.xlsx

    This document is a pricing schedule detailing costs for labour, administrative expenses, profit, quarterly supplies and services, and personal protective clothing and equipment for cleaning services in the Mopani District. It outlines specific items and quantities required for...

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Briefing session will be held at Limpopo Department of Transport and Community Safety at Head office: CNR Church and Bodenstein Street. Fifth floor: Boardroom 5-62

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

CNR Church and Bodenstein Street. Boardroom 5-62

Tender documents (2)

  • XLSAnnexure C - Mopani District.xlsx
  • PDFBid document for PUDP 818 B Mopani District.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 037 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersLimpopo · Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Tender for Cleaning Services in Limpopo - PUDP818B | PUDP818B | TenderFinder