Government tenderQ20-2026-27
Supply of Insecticides and Rodenticides in Pretoria
City of Tshwane
Buyer
City of Tshwane
Delivery location
Nic van Vuuren Street, (between the Crematorium and Pretoria West High School) - Pretoria West - PRETORIA - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF INSECTICIDES AND RODENTICIDES TO THE POISON STORE (S010)
What this tender is about
The City of Tshwane is seeking a service provider for the supply, delivery, and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides. The goods are to be delivered to the Poison Store (S010) located at Nic van Vuuren Street, Pretoria West. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2 September 2026 at 11:00. Quotations must be submitted by 9 September 2026 at 10:00. This is a Request for Quotation process for general supplies in Gauteng.
Scope of work
- Supply, delivery, and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides to the City of Tshwane's Poison Store (S010).
Important requirements
- Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-02 at 11:00 is mandatory.
How to submit
- Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-09-09 at 10:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023281?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 9 September 2026.
Briefing session
Compulsory02 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
Tender documents (1)
- PDFQ20-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 040 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.