Government tenderRFP-HO-08-2026
Internal Audit Services for SAHRC - National
South African Human Rights Commission
Buyer
South African Human Rights Commission
Delivery location
Sentinel House, Sunnyside Office Park, 32 Princess of Wales Terrace, - Parktown - Johannesburg - 2193
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.
What this tender is about
The South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) is seeking a service provider to offer Internal Audit services. This appointment will support the SAHRC's Internal Audit function for the 2026/27 Financial Period. The procurement method is a Request for Proposal. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 15 September 2026. The delivery location for submissions is Sentinel House, Sunnyside Office Park, 32 Princess of Wales Terrace, Parktown, Johannesburg, 2193.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered to Sentinel House, Sunnyside Office Park, 32 Princess of Wales Terrace, Parktown, Johannesburg, 2193.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFP SAHRC-HO-08 Provision of Internal Audit Services (3) (003).pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 063 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.