Government tenderSALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS

South African Local Government Association

Services: ProfessionalGautengCloses in 22 days
22 days left, closes 25 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African Local Government Association

Delivery location

175 Menlyn Corporate Park c/o Garsfontein and Corobay Avenue Ground Floor Block C - Waterkloof Glen - PRETORIA EAST - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS

Special conditions

PLEASE NOTE THAT SALGA LAUNCHED A FULLY AUTOMATED SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PLATFORM. TO REGISTER AS A SUPPLIER ON THE PORTAL AND SUBMIT THE RESPONSE TO THIS TENDER, PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW: https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ TENDER SUBMISSION ADDRESS: SCM Supplyflow Portal Link here: https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ • PLEASE USE THE BELOW LINK TO SUBMIT YOUR PROPORSAL. https://scmportal.salga.org.za/ • ANY OTHER FORM OF SUBMISSION WILL BE NOT CONSIDERED.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFRFP_SALGA_05_2026_PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 147 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING... | SALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000 | TenderFinder