Government tenderSCMU10- 2026/27-0014
Cleaning Services and Materials Tender - Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Transport
Buyer
Eastern Cape - Transport
Delivery location
King WilliamsTown - King williams Town - KING WILLIAMS TOWN - 5600
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGINE SERVICES AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AT HEAD OFFICE: SCHORNVILLE OFFICES AND ERF 5000,TBN &FNB AT BHISHO FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS
What this tender is about
The Eastern Cape Department of Transport is seeking to appoint two service providers for the provision of cleaning and hygiene services, along with the supply of cleaning materials. This contract is for a period of thirty-six (36) months and will cover the Head Office at Schornville Offices and Erf 5000, TBN & FNB at Bhisho. The delivery location is King Williams Town. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 7 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 21 September 2026 at 11:00.
Scope of work
- Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services at Head Office: Schornville Offices and Erf 5000, TBN & FNB at Bhisho.
- Supply of cleaning materials for the specified locations.
Important requirements
- The contract period for the provision of cleaning services and materials is thirty-six (36) months.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 21 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town
Tender documents (1)
- PDFSCMU10-2627-0014 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT HEAD OFFICE AND ERF 5000 BHISHO (003) (Repaired).pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 024 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.