Government tenderSPU/PQ/21 SQN/024/26

SPU/PQ/21 SQN/024/26: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS

Defence

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioningGautengCloses in 25 days
25 days left, closes 29 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Defence

Delivery location

Air Force Base Waterkloof, Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Lyttelton - LYTTELTON - Centurion - 0157

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

SPU/PQ/21 SQN/024/26: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS

Briefing session

Compulsory

09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Air Force Base Waterkloof, Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Lyttelton, East Gate

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFViewTenderNoticePdf KUBHEKA.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 133 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.