Government tenderTDR22/2026/2027

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT

Mossel Bay Municipality

Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/FootwearWestern CapeCloses in 33 days
33 days left, closes 02 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Mossel Bay Municipality

Delivery location

101 Marsh Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6606

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

28 Aug 2026

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT

Special conditions

Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidder’s B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidder’s locality.

Tender documents (2)

  • PDF22-2026-2027 ADVERT.pdf
  • PDF22-2026-2027 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 098 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.