Government tenderWCPPT 03/2025

Public Perception Survey for Western Cape Provincial Parliament

Western Cape - Provincial Parliament

Other service activitiesWestern CapeCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Western Cape - Provincial Parliament

Delivery location

Wale Street - - Cape Town -

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

01 Sept 2026

Description

Public Perception Survey The Public Perception Survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape view the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via WCPP's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am, on MS Teams: Join on your computer, mobile app or room device - Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 P Name of Contact Person: Messrs. N Diedericks or R Williams Telephone No. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619

What this tender is about

The Western Cape Provincial Parliament (WCPP) is seeking proposals for a Public Perception Survey. The survey aims to gather credible and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape perceive the WCPP's credibility, relevance, accessibility, and effectiveness. The study should provide insights to inform WCPP's communication, outreach, and engagement strategies. Bids are to be submitted via the WCPP website. A compulsory information session will be held on 3 September 2026 at 10:00 via MS Teams. The closing date for submissions is 16 September 2026 at 11:00.

Scope of work

  • Generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on public perception of the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness.
  • Produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities.
  • Focus the survey on a set of core dimensions of public perception to structure research design and analysis.

Important requirements

  • A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am on MS Teams.

How to submit

  • Bid documents are accessible via WCPP's website: https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

03 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFBID DOCUMENT _ Public Perception survey tender.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 113 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Other service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.