Government tender09-2026/27

Air Conditioner Maintenance and Repair Tender in Musina

Musina Local Municipality

Services: ProfessionalLimpopoCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Musina Local Municipality

Delivery location

21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

Provision of Air Conditioners Maintenance and the Repairs to the Municipal Offices including the supply, installation of new air conditioners and the replacement parts or spares for the period of 36 months

What this tender is about

Musina Local Municipality is inviting bids for the provision of air conditioner maintenance and repair services for its municipal offices. This contract will also include the supply and installation of new air conditioners, as well as the provision of replacement parts and spares. The successful bidder will be appointed for a period of 36 months. Bids are to be submitted by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 11:00. This is an open tender process. The delivery location for services and goods is the Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, Musina.

Scope of work

  • Maintenance and repair of air conditioners at municipal offices.
  • Supply and installation of new air conditioners.
  • Provision of replacement parts or spares for air conditioners.

How to submit

  • Submit bids by 18 September 2026 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R 2036.19 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2.All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3. CIDB Requrement Grade 3ME or Higher

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFTender 09 2026 27 Provision of Air Conditioners Maintenance and the Repair to the Municipal Offices for a Period of Three Years.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 148 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersLimpopo · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Air Conditioner Maintenance and Repair Tender in Musina | 09-2026/27 | TenderFinder