Government tender13-2026/27

Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan

Musina Local Municipality

Services: GeneralLimpopoCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Musina Local Municipality

Delivery location

21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre - Musina Civic Centre - Musina - 0900

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan

Special conditions

1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R 1045.09 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3. All prescribed supporting documents as specified in the bid document must be attached

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFTender 13 2026 27 Service Provider For Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 150 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersLimpopo · Services: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport... | 13-2026/27 | TenderFinder