Government tender34981/TNP/2026-27

Water Treatment Plant Maintenance Tender - Tsitsikamma National...

South African National Parks

Water collection, treatment and supplyEastern CapeCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Parks

Delivery location

Tsitsikamma National Park - Stormsriver Mouth - Tsitsikamma - 6308

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER PURIFICATION PLANTS WITHIN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.

What this tender is about

South African National Parks (SANParks) is inviting quotations for the servicing and maintenance of water treatment and purification plants. This contract is for the Tsitsikamma Section of the Garden Route National Park and will run for a period of 36 months. The delivery location is Stormsriver Mouth, Tsitsikamma. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 11 September 2026 at 12:00. Quotations must be submitted by 11:00 on 18 September 2026. This is a Request for Quotation process.

Scope of work

  • Servicing and maintenance of water treatment plants within Tsitsikamma Section of Garden Route National Park.
  • Servicing and maintenance of water purification plants within Tsitsikamma Section of Garden Route National Park.

Important requirements

  • The service provider will be appointed for a period of 36 months.

How to submit

  • Quotations must be submitted by 11:00 on 18 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

11 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Technical Stores, Stormsriver Mouth

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFRFQ - 34981-TNP-2026-27.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 067 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Water collection, treatment and supply

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.