Government tender35062/TNP/2026-27

Construction of new parking bays in Tsitsikamma National Park

South African National Parks

Specialised construction activitiesEastern CapeCloses in 13 days
13 days left, closes 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Parks

Delivery location

Tsitsikamma National Park - Stormsriver Mouth - Tsitsikamma - 6308

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PARKING BAYS AT STORMSRIVER MOUTH IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK.

What this tender is about

South African National Parks (SANParks) invites small businesses to quote for the construction of new parking bays at Stormsriver Mouth, Tsitsikamma Section, Garden Route National Park. The delivery location is Tsitsikamma National Park, Stormsriver Mouth, Tsitsikamma, 6308. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 17 September 2026. This is a Request for Quotation procurement method.

Scope of work

  • Construction of new parking bays at Stormsriver Mouth in the Tsitsikamma Section of Garden Route National Park.

How to submit

  • Submit your quotation by 11:00 on 17 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Technical Stores, Stormsriver Mouth

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFRFQ - 35062-TNP-2026-27.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 067 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Specialised construction activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.