Government tenderASA 02/2026

External Audit Services for Agrément South Africa

Agrément South Africa

Financial service activities, except insurance and pension fundingNationalCloses in 24 days
24 days left, closes 28 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Agrément South Africa

Delivery location

Arcadia Street - Hatfield - Pretoria - 0028

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

Re-advert: APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDITOR FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.

What this tender is about

Agrément South Africa is re-advertising for an independent external auditor to provide audit services for a period of three years. The tender, reference ASA 02/2026, is a Request for Bid and is open to all eligible bidders. The services will be delivered at their offices located at Arcadia Street, Hatfield, Pretoria. Interested parties must submit their bids by the closing date of 28 September 2026 at 12:00. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission process can be found in the tender documents.

How to submit

  • Submit bids by the closing date of 28 September 2026 at 12:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Submissions via email: procurement@agrement.co.za

Tender documents (5)

  • PDFRe-advert - Terms of Reference - External Audit .pdf
  • PDFAnnexure B.pdf
  • PDFGeneral Conditions of Contract.pdf
  • PDFSBD 4.pdf
  • PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022 .pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 067 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNational · Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.