Government tenderBID dtic 05/26-27
Executive Development Training Programme for dtic Officials
Trade & Industry
Buyer
Trade & Industry
Delivery location
77 Meintjies Street - Sunnyside - Pretoria - 0002
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A UNIVERSITY OR AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP AND DELIVER AN EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR SIXTY (60) SMS OFFICIALS OF the dtic.
What this tender is about
The Department of Trade and Industry (the dtic) invites proposals for a university or accredited service provider to design, develop, and deliver an executive development training programme. This programme is intended for sixty (60) Senior Management Service (SMS) officials within the department. The training aims to enhance the skills and capabilities of these officials. Proposals must be submitted by the closing date of 25 September 2026 at 11:00. The delivery location for the services will be at 77 Meintjies Street, Sunnyside, Pretoria, 0002.
Scope of work
- Design, develop, and deliver an executive development training programme for sixty (60) SMS officials.
How to submit
- Submit proposals by 25 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Two-envelope / file format will apply. Submit your financial proposal (SBD3.3) in a separate envelope / file, and ensure that there is NO financial information in your functional proposal. Non-compliance with the two envelope / file requirement will lead to automatic disqualification.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFTender document dtic 05.26-27.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 164 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.