Government tenderBSM 06/27

SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027

Stellenbosch Municipality

Information service activitiesWestern CapeCloses in 31 days
31 days left, closes 05 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Stellenbosch Municipality

Delivery location

Plein Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7690

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

05 Sept 2026

Description

SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027

Special conditions

If any, will be stipulated within the tender document.

Briefing session

Compulsory

15 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Stellenbosch Municipality Main Building, main entrance ,17 Plein Street in Stellenbosch thereafter t

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFTender BSM 06 27 Service maintenance ICT Data Centre air conditioning ending 30 June 2027.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 150 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Information service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.