Government tenderBSM 07/27
Stellenbosch Municipality: Backup Appliances Tender
Stellenbosch Municipality
Buyer
Stellenbosch Municipality
Delivery location
Plein Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7690
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
05 Sept 2026
Description
SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, COMMISSION AND PROVIDE ONE (1) YEARS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ON-PREMISES BACKUP APPLIANCES
What this tender is about
Stellenbosch Municipality is inviting bids for the supply, delivery, installation, configuration, and commissioning of on-premises backup appliances. The contract includes one year of support and maintenance. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) process. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 5 October 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location is Plein Street, Stellenbosch. Further details on the specific requirements and submission process can be found in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Supply, deliver, install, configure, and commission one on-premises backup appliance.
- Provide one year of support and maintenance for the backup appliance.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 5 October 2026 at 12:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
If any, will be stipulated within the tender document.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFTender BSM 07 27 Supply deliver install of an on premises backup appliances.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 150 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.