Government tenderCPSC-B-PC-353-2025R
Key Safe Supply and Maintenance Tender in Pretoria
Defence
Buyer
Defence
Delivery location
BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/353/2025R OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND FIVE (05) YEARS MAINTENANCE OF KEY SAFE AT MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT PRETORIA WEST. PROC PLAN NO 26-27/SAMHS/1160
What this tender is about
The Defence department is inviting bids for the outsourcing of a service provider to supply, deliver, install, and maintain a key safe for five years. This tender is for the Military Health Base Depot located at Balsamine and Patriot Street, Pretoria West. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 22 September 2026 at 11:00. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Supply, delivery, installation, and five (05) years maintenance of a key safe.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 22 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
FOR TECHNICAL INFORMATION CONTACT COLONEL O. MOHAMED (082 561 5289).
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
MILITARY HEALTH BASE DEPOT, BALSAMINE AND PATRIOT STREET, SALVOKOP, PRETORIA
Tender documents (1)
- PDFCPSC-B-PC-353-2025R Doc_260901_100322.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 032 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.