Government tenderDLRRD-MP0004(2026/2027)
Cleaning Services for Surveyor-General Mpumalanga
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Buyer
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Delivery location
17 VAN RENSBURG STREET ,BATELEUR BUILDING - Nelspruit - Nelspruit - 1200
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE OFFICE OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL MPUMALANGA OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.
What this tender is about
The Department of Rural Development and Land Reform is seeking a service provider for standard cleaning and hygiene services. This contract is for the office of the Surveyor-General Mpumalanga, located at 17 Van Rensburg Street, Bateleur Building, Nelspruit. The appointment will be for a period of thirty-six (36) months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 25 September 2026 at 11:00. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Rendering standard cleaning and hygiene services in the office of the Surveyor-General Mpumalanga.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 25 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
The Bid documents must be deposited in the Bid box which is identified as the “Bid/tender box.” DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 6th FLOOR 17 VAN RENSBURG STREET, BLOCK E BATELEUR BUILDING, NELSPRUIT, 1200
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200
Tender documents (1)
- PDFBID DOCUMENT.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 096 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.