Government tenderE3241DXECOUBIDDERS
Eskom Soft Services Tender - Eastern Cape
ESKOM
Buyer
ESKOM
Delivery location
Eskom sunnilaws office park - - East London -
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
Name of bidders for The Provision of Soft Services for Cleaning, Gardening and Pest Control Services for Eskom Property Management in Cape Coastal Cluster, Eastern Cape - East London, Mthatha, Port Elizabeth Aliwal North Zones for the period of 3 years.
What this tender is about
Eskom is inviting bids for the provision of soft services, including cleaning, gardening, and pest control. These services are required for Eskom's properties within the Cape Coastal Cluster, specifically in the Eastern Cape, covering East London, Mthatha, Port Elizabeth, and Aliwal North zones. The contract duration is for three years. Bidders must submit their proposals by the closing date of 16 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement method is a Request for Bid. Further details regarding the scope of work and specific requirements can be found in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Provision of soft services including cleaning, gardening, and pest control for Eskom properties.
- Services to be rendered in the Cape Coastal Cluster, Eastern Cape, covering East London, Mthatha, Port Elizabeth, and Aliwal North zones.
- The contract period for these services is three years.
How to submit
- Submit proposals by 16 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFE3241DXECOU SCREENSHOT.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 024 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.