Government tenderE3398DXGPOU
Eskom Tender: Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance in Gauteng
ESKOM
Buyer
ESKOM
Delivery location
1 Dale Road - Midrand - City of Johannesburg - 1685
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
For the provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster for a period of 36 months
What this tender is about
Eskom invites small businesses to bid for a 36-month contract to provide Substations, Office Repairs, and Facility Maintenance services on an "as and when required" basis within the Gauteng Cluster. The delivery location is 1 Dale Road, Midrand, City of Johannesburg. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-14 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-10-02 at 10:00. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster.
Important requirements
- The contract period is for 36 months.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-10-02 at 10:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/326742252466079?p=H84gk8mhMqkODjxpaW
Tender documents (1)
- ZIPInvitation to Tender (ITT) - Substation Facilities.zip
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 118 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.