Government tenderE3048GXMPDUVp

Eskom invites bids for sulphuric acid tank at Duvha Power Station

ESKOM

ConstructionMpumalangaCloses in 16 days
16 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

ESKOM

Delivery location

Duvha Power Station - Emalahleni - Witbank - 1035

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

Publication of Bidders - Design, manufacture, Installation and commissioning of the new sulphuric acid bulk tank at Duvha Power Station for a period of 10 months.

What this tender is about

Eskom invites small businesses to bid for the design, manufacture, installation, and commissioning of a new sulphuric acid bulk tank at Duvha Power Station. This project is expected to take 10 months to complete. Bids must be submitted by 10:00 on 18 September 2026. The tender is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) and is being managed by Eskom. The delivery location is Duvha Power Station, Emalahleni, Witbank, 1035, in Mpumalanga province. Further details on specific requirements and submission procedures can be found in the tender documents.

Scope of work

  • Design, manufacture, installation, and commissioning of a new sulphuric acid bulk tank.
  • Project duration is 10 months.

How to submit

  • Submit bids by 10:00 on 18 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

None

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFPublication of Names of Bidders iro advertised Competitive Bids - E3048GXMPDUV.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 042 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersMpumalanga · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.