Government tenderFOSRBY-RFP-11-26/27
Supply and Delivery of Soda Ash Dense in KwaZulu-Natal
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Buyer
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Delivery location
21 John Ross Parkway - Richards Bay - Richards Bay - 3900
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
FOSRBY-RFP-11-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SODA ASH DENSE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
What this tender is about
The Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited is seeking proposals for the supply and delivery of Soda Ash Dense. This tender is for a period of thirty-six (36) months and will be delivered to 21 John Ross Parkway, Richards Bay. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-10 at 11:00. Proposals must be submitted by 2026-09-29 at 12:00. This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) procurement method.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
Microsoft Teams
Tender documents (7)
- PDFAnnexure F- RFP Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf
- PDFAnnexure A- Scpoe of Work SodaAsh Dense.pdf
- PDFAnnexure E-Integrity Pact.pdf
- PDFRequest for Proposal (RFP)_FOSRBY-RFP-11-26-27.pdf
- PDFAnnexure B- Techical Evaluation Criteria-soda ash.pdf
- PDFAnnexure C Foskor Template Goods FINAL Supply and Delivery Agreement 17.11.25.pdf
- and 1 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 092 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.