Government tenderINFQ 004/26 AI
Delmas Magistrate Court Rezoning Services Tender
Public Works
Buyer
Public Works
Delivery location
256 Madiba Street, Pretoria 0001 - pretoria - pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
DOJ&CD: DELMAS MAGISTRATE COURT: CONSOLIDATION AND REZONING OF ERVEN 622, 623, 630, 629, 624, 628, 625, 626 AND 627 DELMAS EXTENSION 5
What this tender is about
The Department of Public Works is inviting quotations for the consolidation and rezoning of several erven (622, 623, 630, 629, 624, 628, 625, 626, and 627) at Delmas Extension 5, Mpumalanga. This is a professional services tender. Bidders must submit their quotations by 11:00 on 7 September 2026. The delivery location for submissions is 256 Madiba Street, Pretoria. Further details regarding the specific requirements and scope of work are available in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Consolidation and rezoning of Erven 622, 623, 630, 629, 624, 628, 625, 626 and 627 Delmas Extension 5 for the Department of Justice and Constitutional Development (DOJ&CD) at Delmas Magistrate Court.
How to submit
- Quotations must be submitted by 11:00 on 7 September 2026 to 256 Madiba Street, Pretoria.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
1. NB: (a) Bidders must be registered on National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD). (b) Bidders must be registered with South African Council for Planners (SACPLAN).
Tender documents (1)
- PDFAPPROVED TENDER_DOC_TOWN_PLAN_07_08_2023 Delmas Project SIGNED MALULEKE NR 03092026.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 096 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.