Government tenderLPT 005/2026

GRAP Specialists for Municipal Finance Support Programme II -...

Limpopo - Provincial Treasury

Services: ProfessionalLimpopoCloses in 21 days
21 days left, closes 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Limpopo - Provincial Treasury

Delivery location

46 Hans van Rensburg Street - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0699

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

PROVISION OF THREE (3) GENERALLY RECOGNISED ACCOUNTING PRACTICE (GRAP) SPECIALISTS TO SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF MUNICIPAL FINANCE SUPPORT PROGRAMME II FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.

What this tender is about

The Limpopo Provincial Treasury is inviting bids for the provision of three Generally Recognised Accounting Practice (GRAP) Specialists. These specialists will support the implementation of the Municipal Finance Support Programme II for a period of 36 months. The delivery location is 46 Hans van Rensburg Street, Polokwane. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 23 September 2026. This is an open tender process.

Scope of work

  • Provision of three Generally Recognised Accounting Practice (GRAP) Specialists to support the implementation of Municipal Finance Support Programme II.
  • The contract duration for the provision of these specialists is 36 months.

Important requirements

  • Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-14 at 10:00 is mandatory.

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-09-23 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

All tender documents must be deposited in the tender-box on the address provided.

Briefing session

Compulsory

14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

46 Hans van Rensburg Street, Polokwane Limpopo 0699

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFLPT 005 2026 PROVISION OF 3 GENERALLY RECOGNISED ACCOUNTING PRACTICE (GRAP) SPECIALISTS TOSUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF MUNICIPAL FINANCE SUPPORT PROG 2 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 094 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersLimpopo · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

GRAP Specialists for Municipal Finance Support Programme II -... | LPT 005/2026 | TenderFinder