Government tenderN010-060-2025/1
SANRAL Periodic Maintenance N10 Section 6 Northern Cape
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Buyer
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Delivery location
1 Havenga Street, Oakdale - Bo Oakdale - Bellville - 7530
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
SANRAL FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) OF NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 6 FROM HANOVER (KM 0.00) TO DIEPRIVIER (KM 20.00)
What this tender is about
The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) invites proposals for the periodic maintenance, specifically repair and reseal, of National Route 10 Section 6. This section of the route spans from Hanover (km 0.00) to Dieprivier (km 20.00) in the Northern Cape. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 10:00. Proposals must be submitted by 12:00 on 02 October 2026. This tender falls under the civil engineering category and is being procured via a Request for Proposal method.
Scope of work
- Periodic maintenance (repair and reseal) of National Route 10 Section 6 from Hanover (km 0.00) to Dieprivier (km 20.00).
Important requirements
- A compulsory briefing session is scheduled for 14 September 2026 at 10:00.
How to submit
- Proposals must be submitted by 12:00 on 02 October 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. CIDB Regulation 25(1B) will not be applicable to this tender. Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender. Tenderers will be allowed into the meeting up to 30 minutes before the indicated start time. This is to allow all tenderers to complete their registration information.
Briefing session
Compulsory14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
Link on Tender Document Book 1
Tender documents (1)
- ZIPN.010-060-2025_1 - Tender Documents.zip
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 119 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.