Government tenderNDWB 22/26/27
A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Ndwedwe Local Municipality
Buyer
Ndwedwe Local Municipality
Delivery location
P100 Road, Lot 47 - 48 - Ndwedwe - Ndwedwe - 4342
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
27 Aug 2026
Description
A panel of training service providers for a period of 36 months
Special conditions
Bidders are requested to e-mail letters reserving the bid document to this e-mail address: thulile.faya@ndwedwe.gov.za as from Thursday the 27th of August 2026 to Wednesday the 2nd of September 2026. Bid document will be available upon a payment of R 1 000.00, non - refundable documentation fee from the office of SCM unit at NDWEDWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OFFICES as from Monday the 7th of September 2026, P100 Road Lot 47- 48 Ndwedwe during office hours: Monday to Friday 08H00 to 14H00.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFADVERT FOR ADVERTISING AND TRAINING (280 mm High X 125mm Wide 4column) 28X4.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 161 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.