Government tenderNRF RIISA GEBA/20/2026-27
Stakeholder Engagement Assessment Tender - National Research...
National Research Foundation
Buyer
National Research Foundation
Delivery location
Meiring Naudé Road - Brummeria - Pretoria - 0184
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ASSESSMENT IN RESPECT OF NRF STAKEHOLDER CONTRACTS.
What this tender is about
The National Research Foundation (NRF) is inviting bids for a service provider to conduct a stakeholder engagement assessment concerning NRF stakeholder contracts. This is an open tender process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 11 September 2026 at 13:00. Bids must be submitted by 29 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location for submissions is Meiring Naudé Road, Brummeria, Pretoria, 0184. This tender falls under professional services.
Scope of work
- Undertake a stakeholder engagement assessment in respect of NRF stakeholder contracts.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 29 September 2026 at 12:00 to Meiring Naudé Road, Brummeria, Pretoria, 0184.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory11 Sept 2026, 13:00 SAST
ONLINE - https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334258740383288?p=X88JFSwc8heIbk9auD
Tender documents (1)
- PDFNRF RIISA GEBA 20 2026-27 Stakeholder Engagement.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 124 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.