Government tenderQ 18 EDTEA 26/27

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HERBICIDE APPLICATOR TRAINING, INIT STANDARD (123134): TITLED...

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

Services: ProfessionalKwaZulu-NatalCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

Delivery location

- - -

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HERBICIDE APPLICATOR TRAINING, INIT STANDARD (123134): TITLED “APPLY HERBICIDE TO NOXIOUS WEEDS” NQF LEVEL 1 CREDITS 3) FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS.

Briefing session

Compulsory

11 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, 141 BOARDROOM

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFQUOTATION DOCUMENT - Q 18 EDTEA 26-27.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersKwaZulu-Natal · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HERBICIDE APPLICATOR... | Q 18 EDTEA 26/27 | TenderFinder