Government tenderQ12-01-2026-27

RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRM FOR THE DESIGN REVIEW, CONTRACT...

City of Tshwane

Activities of head offices; management consultancy activitiesGautengCloses in 9 days
9 days left, closes 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

City of Tshwane

Delivery location

320 Madiba Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRM FOR THE DESIGN REVIEW, CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION AND SITE SUPERVISION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A BULK WATER LINE, BULK SEWER LINE AND 20 Ml RESERVOIRS IN WINTERVELD EXT 3 AND 4 FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS

Special conditions

Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023518?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 11 September 2026.

Briefing session

Compulsory

11 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/315399805682584?p=zOTkN

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFQ12-01-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENTATION.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 121 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.