Government tenderRegret letter MPMAT11150GX

Regret letter MPMAT11150GX

ESKOM

Services: GeneralMpumalangaCloses in 28 days
28 days left, closes 30 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

ESKOM

Delivery location

Matla Power Station - Kreil - Kriel - 2271

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

Regret letter and Name of bidder for : Provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (HCS) Spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services at Matla Power Station on and as when required basis for period of 5 years

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFName of suppliers and Regret Letter.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 118 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersMpumalanga · Services: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Regret letter MPMAT11150GX | Regret letter MPMAT11150GX | TenderFinder