Government tenderRFQ 054 26

NRCS Customer Address Book Cleansing Tender - Pretoria

National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications

Information service activitiesGautengCloses in 6 days
6 days left, closes 09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications

Delivery location

Dr Lategan Road,SABS Campus, - Groenkloof - Pretoria - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CLEANSE THE NRCS CUSTOMER ADDRESS BOOK FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS

What this tender is about

The National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications (NRCS) is inviting bids for a service provider to cleanse its customer address book. This contract is for a period of twelve months. The objective is to update and verify customer information, ensuring the NRCS can reliably contact its approximately 19,200 registered customers. The scope includes updating contact details such as email, telephone numbers, and physical addresses, and confirming business operating status. Bids must be submitted via email by 11:00 on 9 September 2026. Potential bidders must ensure they meet mandatory requirements, including registration on the Central Supplier Database and tax compliance.

Scope of work

  • Update and confirm contact details (person, email, phone, mobile, physical address) for approximately 19,200 NRCS customers.
  • Investigate and address customer address book issues brought to the bidder's attention within 2 days.
  • Provide monthly updated databases and reports on inactive companies with evidence.

How to submit

  • Bid response documents may be emailed to [contact on the official notice] Only email submissions will be accepted.(Updated RFQ 054-26 CLEANSING OF NR..., section 1. SBD1)
  • Bids must be delivered by the stipulated time to the correct address. Late bids will not be accepted.
  • All bids must be submitted on the official forms provided or in the manner prescribed in the bid document.

What is in the documents

  • Updated RFQ 054-26 CLEANSING OF NRCS CUSTOMER ADDRESS BOOK FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS.docx

    This document contains the Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the cleansing of the NRCS customer address book. It includes various SBD forms, terms of reference, mandatory requirements, and evaluation criteria. The closing date for the bid is 9 September 2026 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • DOCUpdated RFQ 054-26 CLEANSING OF NRCS CUSTOMER ADDRESS BOOK FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS.docx

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 111 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Information service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

NRCS Customer Address Book Cleansing Tender - Pretoria | RFQ 054 26 | TenderFinder