Government tenderRFQ GSM062/2026
SAA RFQ for FDC Professional Services in Gauteng
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
Buyer
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
Delivery location
32 Jones Road, Airways Park, Johannesburg (Head Office) - Kempton Park - Isando - 1627
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
Request for quotation for FDC Professional for SAA Group
What this tender is about
South African Airways (Pty) Limited is requesting quotations for FDC Professional services. This tender, RFQ GSM062/2026, is for services within the Gauteng province. The procurement method is a Request for Quotation. Interested parties must submit their quotations by the closing date of 11 September 2026 at 16:00. The delivery location for any awarded services is 32 Jones Road, Airways Park, Johannesburg (Head Office) - Kempton Park - Isando - 1627. Further details regarding the scope of work and specific requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.
Scope of work
- FDC Professional services for South African Airways Group.
How to submit
- Submit quotations by 11 September 2026 at 16:00.
What is in the documents
BUILDING AREAS Group GLA Rev1- 8 Dec25 - Annexure B.xlsx
This document provides detailed floor area measurements (in m2) for various technical, corporate, and cargo buildings managed by South African Airways across different locations.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (6)
- XLSBUILDING AREAS Group GLA Rev1- 8 Dec25 - Annexure B.xlsx
- PDFGSM062-26 - SAA GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (1) (002).pdf
- PDFREVISED SBD 4 -Annexure 2.pdf
- PDFRFQ GSM062-2026 - Request for Quotation for Appointment of accredited FDC Professional.pdf
- PDFAnnexure 1 - Vendor application Local.pdf
- PDFBill of Quantities - Annexure A.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 127 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.