Government tenderRFQ12-08-2026

Queue Management System Support and Maintenance Tender

Cross-Border Road Transport Agency

Other service activitiesGautengCloses in 6 days
6 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Cross-Border Road Transport Agency

Delivery location

350 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE - CENTURION - Pretoria - 0046

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

01 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS

What this tender is about

The Cross-Border Road Transport Agency (C-BRTA) is inviting small businesses to quote for the support and maintenance of its Queue Management System (QMS). This contract is for a period of thirty-six (36) months. The service provider will be responsible for ensuring the QMS operates effectively. Submissions are to be made by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for any related equipment or documentation is 350 Witch-Hazel Avenue, Centurion, Pretoria, 0046.

Scope of work

  • Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of the Queue Management System (QMS) for a period of thirty-six (36) months.

How to submit

  • Submissions must be made by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFRFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 032 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Other service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Queue Management System Support and Maintenance Tender | RFQ12-08-2026 | TenderFinder